Home > Achievements > Roll of Honours

Roll of Honours

Scholarships

Scholarship Scholar (Year of Grad)
2018
MOE Humanities Scholarship Ong Tsi Ying Amelia (2017)
MOE Humanities Scholarship Hoh Zheng Feng Sean (2017)
Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship Chia Jia Ying Rachael (2016)
2017
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) Pang Tien Feng (2014)
Lim Rui (2014)
Nanyang Scholarship (Physics, NTU) Thung Yi Thian (2011)
Nanyang Scholarship (Business, NTU) Zhan Chulan (2013)
NTU College Scholarship (Comm-Studies) Shen Fuyang (2012)
Singapore Government Scholarship (London School of Economics) Peh Jun Hao (2011)
Singapore-Industry Scholarship (Accountancy, SMU) Lee Hui Min Angel (2012)
SMU Scholars (Business Mgt) Pang Seng Ying (2012)
Renaissance Engineering Scholarship (NTU) Toh Xuan Ming (2012)
Science & Engineering Scholarship (NTU) Zhan Chulan (2013)
Diploma in Media & Communication (Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship) Chong Han Lyn (2012)
UK Chevening Scholarship (MPhil/Conversation Leadership, Cambridge University) Cheo Pei Rong (2005)
2016
PSC Scholarship (Foreign Service) (London School of Economics) Seow Wei Liang (2013)
Infocomm Polytechnic Scholarship (iPoly) Matthew Tan Jia Qi (2015)
MOE Teaching Scholarship Seow Li Lin Fiona
MOE Humanities Scholarship Pang Tien Feng (2014)
2015
MOE Teaching Scholarship Liu Yu Fan (2012)
Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Amelia Ng Yu Xuan (2014)
Strategic Infocomm Technologies (Nanyang Scholarship) Ng Jian Jie Jerome (2014)
Strategic Infocomm Technologies (Nanyang Scholarship) Sean Wong Chun Foh (2014)
Jacob Ballas Scholarshi​p (St Andrew's JC ) (2012)
2014
Diploma in Media and Communication (Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship) Chong Han Lyn (2012)
DSTA Undergraduate Scholarship Chew Zhi Han Gary (2008)
SAF Academic Scholarship (Local) (Combat) Huang Zhiwei (2008)
Ministry of Health Holdings Health Science & Nursing Scholarship - Speech Therapy University of Sydney, Australia Tan Chun Hui Gladys (2009)
MOE Humanities Scholarship Seow Wei Liang (2013)
MOE Education Merit Scholarship Chloe Lim Xueyi (2011)
Edward Tan Yu Fan (2008)
Singapore Olympic Foundation - Peter Lim Scholarship Sim Boon Pin Robin (2017)
2013
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) Lui Ying Jie (2010)
Jacob Ballas Scholarshi​p (St. Andrew's JC) (2012)
Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Ron Tan Yida (2012)
2012
MOE Humanities Scholarship Chloe Lim Xueyi (2011)
Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship Ong Jin Jie (2011)
ITE Scholarship Chia Nan Ping Marlene (2011)
2011
Singapore Government Scholarship (Open) - For study in Oxford University Teh Guo Pei (2008)
A*Star Scholarship (Physical Sciences) Aniq Ahsan (2008)
Nanyang Polytechnic Scholarship Lee Qi Jun (2010)
Goh Jun Jie (2010)
Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Lim Li Jun (2008)
Anderson Junior College Co-Curricular Activities Scholarship Lee Xin Ling Jetaime (2010)
2010
Local Merit Scholarship (Police) - For study in NUS/Biomedical Sciences Fiona Teo Yayuan (2006)
Nanyang Polytechnic Scholarship Jaime Teo Weijie (2009)
MOE Humanities Scholarship Tan Chun Hui Gladys (2009)
2009
Ministry of Health Holdings Health Science Scholarship- For study in Oxford University Lee Xuan Lin Lynn (2007)
Anderson Junior College Scholarship (Academic) (2008)

Awards

Award Awardee (Year of Graduation)
2019
NSF of the Year 2019 Ong Zhi Xiang (2014)
Diploma in Mass Media Management (Nanyang Poly)
MediaCorp Silver Medal
A+E Networks Asia Award (Best Performance in Internship Programme)
Cheers Holdings Award (Best Performance in Teaching Enterprise Project)
Sumit Tiwari (2014)
Diploma in Accounting & Finance (Temasek Poly)
RSM Stone Forest Course (Silver Medal)
Seah Jun Yang, Ernest (2015)
Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management (Temasek Poly)
Neo Garden Catering Prize
Ng Chun Yiu (2014)
Diploma in Communication Design (Temasek Poly)
Convertium Course (Gold Medal)
Emily Choo Qianyi (2015)
2018
MOE Teaching Award Roxanne Lau Shu Xin (2015)
Diploma in Veterinary Tech (Temasek Poly)
Course Silver Medal Resorts World Sentosa Prize
Amelia Ng Yu Xuan (2014)
Diploma in Marketing (Temasek Poly)
DBS Bank Project Prize Lim Chee Guan Project Prize
Celine Koh Xinyi (2014)
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics (Temasek Poly)
Course Bronze Medal
Thales Solutions Asia Prize Panasonic Avionics Corporation Prize
Naurana Badalge Axel (2014)
Diploma in Hotels & Hospitality Management (Republic Poly)
Certificate of Merit, Top 10%
Valerie Lee Xin Tian (2013)
Diploma in Biomedical Science (Singapore Poly)
Diploma with Merit
BMS (Course Medalist)
All-Eights Singapore (Gold Medal)
Wong Yi Sheng (2014)
Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering (Ngee Ann Poly)
Diploma with Merit Plant Engineering Service Prize
Ng Jackson (2014)
Diploma in Pharmacy Science (Ngee Ann Poly)
Diploma with Merit
National Healthcare Group Pharmacy Prize
Chia Jia Lin Cherie (2014)
NITEC in Info-Comms Tech (Cloud Computing)
Bronze Medal (Axiom)
Chia Wei Yang Gary (2015)
Higher NITEC in Biotechnology
Gold Medal (Pfizer)
Lim Zong Qing (2015)
Higher NITEC in Shipping Operations & Services
Silver Medal (PSA)
Ong Qi Kai (2014)
2017
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Mass Communications
Singapore Press Holdings Prize
Ng Jing Zhi (2013)
Diploma with Merit (Temasek Poly) - Law & Managment
Ravindran Law Associates Prize
Maria Xenia Robles Lafiguera (2013)
Diploma in Media & Communication (Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship) Low Guan Onn Gold Medal
Asia Fund Space Gold Medal
SP Institutional Medalist
Chong Han Lyn (2012)
2016
Diploma with Merit(Ngee Ann Poly) - Electronic & Computer Engineering
Zicom Group Prize
Lok Li Xin (2012)
Diploma with Merit(Ngee Ann Poly) - Banking & Financial Services Chikara Darmono (2012)
Diploma with Merit(Ngee Ann Poly) - Tourism & Resort Management Tan Yin Ton (2012)
Certificate of Merit (ITE) - Higher Nitec Electronics Eng. Tan Zi Yong Nicholas (2012)
Certificate of Merit (ITE) - Higher Nitec Electronics Eng. Loh Kong Jing, Maverick (2012)
Course Medal (ITE) - Chemical Processing Technology Lee Wee Jun, Xander (2013)
Yishun Junior College Advisory Committee Gold Award (2013)
2015
MOE Lee Kuan Yew Award (Normal Course) Lim Zhi Yong (2014)
MOE Teaching Award Sam Li Ying (2012)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Business Studies
Lee Wee Nam Gold Medal
Achieve Career Consultant Prize
Ngee-Ann Adelaide Education Centre Prize
Edwin Widjaja (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Child Psychology & Early Education NCSS Silver Medal Tan Huiming (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Veterinary Bioscience
Nordep Medical Silver Medal
Wong Qian Yi (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Business Studies
Certification in Korean
Yip Cai Ling Shannon (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Tourism & Resort Management Certification in Korean Soong Jia Wei (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Banking & Financial Services Tan Winnie (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Poly) - Arts Business Management Sara Lau Jin Ee (2011)
NITEC in Electronics (Computer and Networking)
Silver Medal (ITE)
Fong Yuxuan (2012)
Singapore Polytechnic Excellence Award Christopher Lye Ming Zhong (2007)
Outstanding Graduate Award (ITE)- Applied Food Science Yeow Jun Yi (2012)
2014
OVA Gold Medal - Academic Excellence Luo Siwei (2011)
VAC Award Chloe Lim Xueyi (2011)
MOE Teaching Award Liew Tsae Woei (2011)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Poly) Typo Electronics Prize Tong Xiao Xin (2010)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Poly) Practical Mediscience Prize Lim Xin Yan (2010)
A*STAR Science Awards (Upper Secondary) John Paul Oei Jun Jie (2014)
Tham Yong Liang Nicholas (2014)
Jamie Jessica Leong (2015)
Tasneem Marican (2015)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Poly) - Business Administration
Silver Medalist (Singapore Poly)
Expeditors Silver Medal NETS Prize
Loh Ya Xin (2010)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Poly) Sunny Holidays Prize Lee Jerrlyn (2010)
2013
A*STAR Science Award Lee Shin Yi (2012)
Outstanding Achievement Award
MediaCorp Gold Medal and Prize
Batey Ads Prize (for Most Outstanding Academic Performance)
Quek Li Rui Keziah (2009)
CSIT Gold Medal
CSIT Award for Outstanding Project Work
Boey Wen Zhong Ernest (2009)
CSIT Bronze Medal Goh Jing Loon (2009)
2012
Course Medal for Outstanding Performance in Nitec in Service Skills (Office) Gina Lum (2010)
Outstanding Graduate Award (ITE)- Communication Technology Cheong Cher Wee Maurice (2007)
Outstanding Graduate Award (ITE) Ng Teng Yi (2010)
Leow Yuan Kang Eddie (2010)
Jacob Ballas Scholars (St. Andrew’s JC) (2010)
(2010)
(2010)
(2010)
(2010)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Polytechnic)
Media Development Authority Gold Medal
Vsolution Award
Lim Wan Ru
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Polytechnic)
Lee Wee Nam Silver Medal & Prize
Singapore Human Resources Institute Prize
Jasmine Wong Yoke Shi (2008)
Diploma with Merit (Ngee Ann Polytechnic)
RedWorks Silver Medal&Prize
Tan Ying Ru (2008)
NCSS Prize Loew Yi Hang (2008)
Director's List Award (Temasek Polytechnic) Keong Sing Wei (2010)
Director's List Award (Nanyang Polytechnic) LeeQi Jun (2010)
Chew Ying Ying, Linda (2009)
Fan DeXing (2009)
Jamie Teo Weijie (2009)
2011
Course Medal for Outstanding Performance in NITEC in Product Design LeeBoon Seng (2008)
Jacob Ballas Scholars' Awards for 4 Distinctions (St. Andrew’s JC) (2008)
The Institute of Physics Singapore Gold Medal for Excellence Zhou Mengyi (2008)
Singapore Poly Engineering Scholarship Yeo Wei Le (2010)
Diploma with Merit (Singapore Polytechnic)
DBS Gold Medal
KS Energy Prize
Ng Sin Yee (2008)
Amtel Silver Medal and Prize Lee Mingying (2007)
Mirage Design Landscape and Contract Prize Gladys LooHui Qin (2007)
Richard Lee Memorial Prize Ulric Sng Ming Hong (2007)
Director's List Award (Temasek Polytechnic) Agnes Chee Poh Eng (2008)
Chua Hong Yi (2008)
Director's List Award (Nanyang Polytechnic)
NCS Pte Ltd Silver Medal
Cheng Zhao Yi
Director's List Award (Nanyang Polytechnic) TanChao Jun (2008)
Boey Wen Zhong Ernest (2009)
Goh Jing Loon (2009)
Director's List Award (Republic Polytechnic) Loh Swan Kee Jhomel (2007)
Tan Keng Kun Shawn (2007)
Rohde & Schwarz Silver Medal Tan Chun Kiat (2003)
Ernst & Young Gold Award Lee Shun Min (2007)
The Singapore Sports Council Silver Medal Daniel Ting Jiaming (2008)
MediaCorp Silver Medal Goh Siew Huang Melissa (2008)
OVA Gold Medal - Academic Excellence Teh Guo Pei (2008)
Singapore Police Force (SPF) Book Prize
2010
NUS Faculty Award (NUS/Environmental Engineering) Yeo Lik Khian (2004)
OVA Gold Medal - Academic Excellence Lee Shangwei (2007)
Kevin Ho Hin Tat (2007)
A*Star JC Science Award Lim Yong Siang Samuel (2009)
National University Hospital Prize Lydia Ng Xin Yee (2006)
Loke Yang Ling (2006)
Wendy Oan Jia Wei (2006)
MerckSharp & Dhome Prize Leatrice Tan Li Ying (2004)
Lufthansa Cargo AG Prize Poh Hee Siong (2006)
Sapura Synergy Award Goh Pei Ying (2002)
COMPASS Silver Medal Huang Peh Linde
Singapore Computer Society Silver Medal
KS Energy Services Award
Ng Soko Cheng Priscilla (2006)
Pacific International Lines Prize Lum Yin Yu Bernice (2006)
2009
Jacob Ballas Scholars (St Andrew’s JC) (2007)
(2007)
(2007)
Shimadzu Bronze Medal Ong Li Hui Angelia (2003)
Ubisoft Singapore Silver Medal Chia Mu Jun Robin (2005)
IEEE Power Electronics Prize Koh Han RuiHenry (2005)
2008
Flextronics Monza Design Centre
Bronze Medal
Lim Chi Yong (2004)
Standard Chartered Bank Silver Medal Loy Chin Hwee (2004)
Adidas Silver Medal Huang Yuchi (2000)
We express our sincerest apologies if any scholar's name is inadvertently left out from the above list. Corrections and queries may be sent to teo_kexin_estee@moe.edu.sg.